Sausage, Egg & Cheese Toaster

Sonic Drive-InBreakfast

Sausage, Egg & Cheese Toaster

Menu Price 2026

$4.49

Calories

590 cal

Nutrition Information

32gFat
48gCarbs
28gProtein
1140mgSodium

* Nutritional values are approximate and may vary by location and preparation. Source: Sonic Drive-In official website.

Sausage patty, scrambled egg, and melted cheese on thick Texas toast.

Everything You Need to Know About Sonic Drive-In Sausage, Egg & Cheese Toaster

A sausage patty, scrambled egg, and melted American cheese on thick-cut grilled Texas toast. The Texas toast adds a slightly buttery, crispy quality that a standard biscuit cannot replicate.

How to order Sausage, Egg & Cheese Toaster at Sonic Drive-In

The Sausage, Egg & Cheese Toaster is available for dine-in and takeout at Sonic Drive-In locations across the United States, and through the chain's own app or delivery partners in most markets. Before you order, it is worth checking the current Sonic Drive-In deals in case this item is part of a running promotion.

Sonic Drive-In Sausage, Egg & Cheese Toaster price in 2026

The Sausage, Egg & Cheese Toaster is listed at $4.49 on the Sonic Drive-In menu we track. That figure is a guide rather than a guarantee: most fast food chains let individual franchises set their own prices, so the same dish can cost noticeably more in high-rent city centres than in smaller markets, and airport or stadium locations sit higher again. Menu boards and the official app are always the final word for your specific restaurant. We re-check the full Sonic Drive-In menu and refresh this page when prices move.

💡 Pro Tips for Ordering Sausage, Egg & Cheese Toaster

  • 1Texas toast makes it feel different from standard breakfast sandwiches

Frequently Asked Questions About Sonic Drive-In Sausage, Egg & Cheese Toaster

Q:What bread does the Sonic Toaster use?

Thick-cut grilled Texas toast.

Popular Items at Other Restaurants

All Restaurants →

About Sonic Drive-In - Fast Food Restaurant

Sonic Drive-In is one of America's most popular fast food restaurant chains.America's Drive-In since 1953, famous for tater tots, cherry limeades, slushes, and made-to-order burgers with Happy Hour half-price drinks every day 2 to 4 PM. With hundreds of locations across the United States, Sonic Drive-Inserves millions of guests every week who return for the quality, consistency, and value the brand delivers.

The Sausage, Egg & Cheese Toaster is just one of many excellent choices available on the Sonic Drive-In menu. Whether you are visiting for the first time or you are a regular, USA Food Journal has you covered with up-to-date pricing, nutrition information, and insider tips for every item. Explore the full Sonic Drive-In menu to discover everything available, from appetizers to desserts.

Looking to save on your next visit? USA Food Journal tracks the latest Sonic Drive-In coupons and promotional codes updated daily. You can also compare menus and prices across all major US chains on our all restaurants page.