
Olive Garden • Create Your Own Pasta
Spaghetti Pasta
Nutrition Information
* Nutritional values are approximate and may vary by location and preparation. Source: Olive Garden official website.
Classic round spaghetti noodles. The most iconic pasta shape in the world.
Everything You Need to Know About Olive Garden Spaghetti Pasta
Spaghetti is the most iconic pasta shape in the world. Long, round noodles that work with virtually any sauce. The classic base for meat sauce, marinara, meatballs, and carbonara. A universally loved pasta shape that never goes out of style.
How Does Spaghetti Pasta Compare to Similar Items?
When dining at Olive Garden, the Spaghetti Pasta sits in the Create Your Own Pasta section of the menu and is priced at Included, competitive for this category at a italian establishment. Compared to similar items at other chains, Olive Garden focuses on quality ingredients and generous portions that deliver consistent value. The 220 calories in this dish reflect a reasonable calorie count for a satisfying meal.
Is Spaghetti Pasta Worth Ordering at Olive Garden?
Based on customer reviews, nutritional value, and price, the Spaghetti Pasta at Olive Garden is consistently rated among the top-performing items in its category. The dish delivers on its core promise: classic round spaghetti noodles. the most iconic pasta shape in the world. Guests who order it for the first time frequently report it becoming part of their regular rotation. At Included it represents solid value compared to similar dishes at competing US restaurant chains.
How to Order Spaghetti Pasta at Olive Garden
You can order the Spaghetti Pasta when you visit any Olive Garden location across the United States.Olive Garden offers dine-in, takeout, and in many markets, delivery through their official app or third-party services like DoorDash, Uber Eats, and Grubhub. For the freshest experience, dine-in is always recommended. To save on your next visit, check the Olive Garden coupons and deals page for current promo codes and discounts.
Olive Garden Spaghetti Pasta Price History
The current price of the Olive Garden Spaghetti Pasta is Included as of 2026. Like most casual and fast-casual dining items, prices can vary slightly by location due to local labor costs, real estate, and regional market conditions. Prices in metropolitan areas like New York City, Los Angeles, and Chicago may be 10 to 20 percent higher than in smaller cities or rural locations. Always check the menu at your specific location for the most accurate pricing. USA Food Journal monitors Olive Garden menu prices and updates this page regularly.
Other Popular Items at Olive Garden
If you enjoy the Spaghetti Pasta, you will likely also love other popular dishes on the Olive Garden full menu.Olive Garden is known for its italian-american restaurant chain known for unlimited breadsticks and salad. The restaurant continues to expand its menu with seasonal offerings and limited-time deals that reward regular visitors. Browse the complete menu to discover all the options available at your local Olive Garden.
💡 Pro Tips for Ordering Spaghetti Pasta
- 1The most versatile and universally loved pasta shape
- 2Works with every sauce on the menu
Frequently Asked Questions About Olive Garden Spaghetti Pasta
Q:Is spaghetti the same thickness as angel hair?
No, spaghetti is thicker and more substantial than angel hair.
More Olive Garden Menu Items
Full Menu →Chicken & Seafood
Chicken Parmigiana
Lightly breaded chicken breast topped with marinara sauce and melted Italian cheeses, served with pasta.
Pasta
Fettuccine Alfredo
Creamy homemade Alfredo sauce tossed with fresh fettuccine noodles and topped with parmesan cheese.
Pasta
Lasagna Classico
Layers of pasta, beef and pork ragu, béchamel sauce, and melted Italian cheeses baked to perfection.
$8.79Soups
Chicken & Gnocchi Soup
A creamy broth with roasted chicken, potato gnocchi, spinach, and garlic.
Popular Items at Other Restaurants
All Restaurants →
$7.99Burgers
SuperSONIC Double Cheeseburger
Two beef patties with double American cheese, mustard, mayo, ketchup, pickles, tomato, lettuce, and onion.
$5.29Burgers
Classic Cheeseburger
Single beef patty with American cheese, mustard, ketchup, pickles, and onion.
$8.79Burgers
Bacon Double Cheeseburger
Double beef with crispy bacon, two slices of American cheese, and all the classic toppings.
$8.49Burgers
Double SONIC Smasher
Two smashed beef patties with crispy edges, double American cheese, pickles, onion, mustard, and ketchup.
$9.99Burgers
Cheesy Bacon SONIC Stack
Smashed beef patty stacked with bacon, extra cheese, and a rich cheese sauce on top.
$6.49Wraps
Fritos Chili Cheese Wrap
Warm chili and cheddar cheese in a flour tortilla with crunchy Fritos corn chips.
About Olive Garden - Italian Restaurant
Olive Garden is one of America's most popular italian restaurant chains.Italian-American restaurant chain known for unlimited breadsticks and salad. With hundreds of locations across the United States, Olive Gardenserves millions of guests every week who return for the quality, consistency, and value the brand delivers.
The Spaghetti Pasta is just one of many excellent choices available on the Olive Garden menu. Whether you are visiting for the first time or you are a regular, USA Food Journal has you covered with up-to-date pricing, nutrition information, and insider tips for every item. Explore the full Olive Garden menu to discover everything available, from appetizers to desserts.
Looking to save on your next visit? USA Food Journal tracks the latest Olive Garden coupons and promotional codes updated daily. You can also compare menus and prices across all major US chains on our all restaurants page.