USA Food Journal
Quesadilla Chicken Salad

Applebee'sSalads & Bowls

Quesadilla Chicken Salad

Menu Price 2026

$14.99

Calories

1140 cal

Nutrition Information

62gFat
78gCarbs
54gProtein
2540mgSodium

* Nutritional values are approximate and may vary by location and preparation. Source: Applebee's official website.

Greens with grilled chicken, cheese, pico, mexi-ranch, and a cheese quesadilla.

Everything You Need to Know About Applebee's Quesadilla Chicken Salad

Mixed greens topped with grilled chicken, cheese, pico, tortilla strips, and mexi-ranch, with a cheese quesadilla wedge on the side.

How Does Quesadilla Chicken Salad Compare to Similar Items?

When dining at Applebee's, the Quesadilla Chicken Salad sits in the Salads & Bowls section of the menu and is priced at $14.99, competitive for this category at a bar & grill establishment. Compared to similar items at other chains, Applebee's focuses on quality ingredients and generous portions that deliver consistent value. The 1140 calories in this dish reflect a hearty, indulgent option best shared or saved for a special meal.

Is Quesadilla Chicken Salad Worth Ordering at Applebee's?

Based on customer reviews, nutritional value, and price, the Quesadilla Chicken Salad at Applebee's is consistently rated among the top-performing items in its category. The dish delivers on its core promise: greens with grilled chicken, cheese, pico, mexi-ranch, and a cheese quesadilla. Guests who order it for the first time frequently report it becoming part of their regular rotation. At $14.99 it represents solid value compared to similar dishes at competing US restaurant chains.

How to Order Quesadilla Chicken Salad at Applebee's

You can order the Quesadilla Chicken Salad when you visit any Applebee's location across the United States.Applebee's offers dine-in, takeout, and in many markets, delivery through their official app or third-party services like DoorDash, Uber Eats, and Grubhub. For the freshest experience, dine-in is always recommended. To save on your next visit, check the Applebee's coupons and deals page for current promo codes and discounts.

Applebee's Quesadilla Chicken Salad Price History

The current price of the Applebee's Quesadilla Chicken Salad is $14.99 as of 2026. Like most casual and fast-casual dining items, prices can vary slightly by location due to local labor costs, real estate, and regional market conditions. Prices in metropolitan areas like New York City, Los Angeles, and Chicago may be 10 to 20 percent higher than in smaller cities or rural locations. Always check the menu at your specific location for the most accurate pricing. USA Food Journal monitors Applebee's menu prices and updates this page regularly.

Other Popular Items at Applebee's

If you enjoy the Quesadilla Chicken Salad, you will likely also love other popular dishes on the Applebee's full menu.Applebee's is known for its neighborhood bar and grill serving american favorites with a full bar. The restaurant continues to expand its menu with seasonal offerings and limited-time deals that reward regular visitors. Browse the complete menu to discover all the options available at your local Applebee's.

💡 Pro Tips for Ordering Quesadilla Chicken Salad

  • 1Quesadilla on the side

Frequently Asked Questions About Applebee's Quesadilla Chicken Salad

Q:Very filling?

Yes, a full meal.

Popular Items at Other Restaurants

All Restaurants →

About Applebee's - Bar & Grill Restaurant

Applebee's is one of America's most popular bar & grill restaurant chains.Neighborhood bar and grill serving American favorites with a full bar. With hundreds of locations across the United States, Applebee'sserves millions of guests every week who return for the quality, consistency, and value the brand delivers.

The Quesadilla Chicken Salad is just one of many excellent choices available on the Applebee's menu. Whether you are visiting for the first time or you are a regular, USA Food Journal has you covered with up-to-date pricing, nutrition information, and insider tips for every item. Explore the full Applebee's menu to discover everything available, from appetizers to desserts.

Looking to save on your next visit? USA Food Journal tracks the latest Applebee's coupons and promotional codes updated daily. You can also compare menus and prices across all major US chains on our all restaurants page.